Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9272,440
LuandaAngola 1,9161,191
LuenaAngola 2,5091,559
La PlataArgentina 8,4145,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7225,420
La RiojaArgentina 9,0335,613
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8595,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0256,230
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3015,158
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4839,000
LavertonAustralia 14,4959,007
LearmonthAustralia 11,9297,413
LongreachAustralia 14,9909,315
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9909,315
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9769,928
Low HeadAustralia 14,4818,999
LinzAustria 4,5352,818
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8853,657
LerwickUk 5,8843,656
La PazBolivia 8,8545,502
LavrasBrazil 6,6704,145
LencoisBrazil 5,9603,703
LinharesBrazil 6,1173,801
LondrinaBrazil 7,3494,567
LomBulgaria 4,2602,647
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7626,687
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6155,975
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4286,480
Langara, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4897,140
London, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9535,563
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4486,493
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9837,446
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3702,094
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4595,878
LanzhouChina 9,9806,201
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8715,512
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7805,456
LimonCosta Rica 10,0276,231
LarnacaCyprus 3,9572,459
LimassolCyprus 3,9042,426
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0081,869
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3611,467
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3733,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4285,237
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5805,331
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4985,281
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6225,358
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7766,075
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8196,102
LuxorEgypt 3,2452,016
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6766,634
Laucala BayFiji 18,42411,449
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1483,821
Le MansFrance 4,5392,820
LilleFrance 4,7892,976
LyonFrance 4,2392,634
LambarnGabon 958596
LastourvilleGabon 1,060658
LibrevilleGabon 816507
LeipzigGermany 4,8693,025
LindenbergGermany 4,9723,090
LamiaGreece 3,7342,321
LarissaGreece 3,8072,366
LemnosGreece 3,9352,445
LimnosGreece 3,9462,452
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6464,751
LabeGuinea 2,3181,441
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,45510,226
La CeibaHonduras 10,3476,430
La MesaHonduras 10,4656,503
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6004,723
LudhianaIndia 7,4144,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1151,936
LatinaItaly 3,7852,352
LatronicoItaly 3,6742,283
LecceItaly 3,7382,323
LodwarKenya 3,0431,891
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0896,269
LiepajaLatvia 5,5293,436
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4593,392
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6622,897
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9452,452
LabuanMalaysia 11,7587,307
LuqaMalta 3,1841,979
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5984,721
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4887,760
LashioMyanmar 9,5945,962
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,12810,022
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0579,978
LagosNigeria 588365
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9313,686
LillehammerNorway 5,9353,688
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2704,518
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9654,950
LimaPeru 9,7186,039
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4927,763
LisbonPortugal 3,8742,407
LeninbadRussia 7,0244,365
LevsiRussia 7,4724,643
LungiSierra Leone 2,3941,488
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2992,671
LanzaroteSpain 3,3072,055
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0052,489
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2742,656
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2562,645
LatakiaSyria 4,1512,579
LampangThailand 9,8416,115
LoeiThailand 10,0866,268
Lop BuriThailand 10,0126,221
LomeTogo 823511
LeemingUk 5,2553,266
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8853,657
London, EnglandUk 4,9303,064
London-GatwickUk 4,9003,045
LynehamUk 4,9623,083
L’VovUkraine 4,8943,041
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9103,051
LozovajaUkraine 5,2643,271
LubnyUkraine 5,2203,244
LuckUkraine 5,0283,124
LuganskUkraine 5,3763,341
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1876,330
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5736,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6916,643
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7256,043
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8135,477
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7697,313
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1686,319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5627,185
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5406,550
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3987,083
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3517,054
Larned, KsUsa 10,9826,825
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3897,698
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0835,644
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5725,327
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5826,576
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4756,509
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5336,546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9086,157
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5515,935
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0156,223
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3925,836
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9497,425
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4955,279
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5336,546
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3055,782
Libby, MtUsa 11,7387,294
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7076,653
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1695,698
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6406,612
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4896,518
Llano, TxUsa 11,2036,962
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2016,960
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7477,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7427,918
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7617,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7527,303
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1935,712
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8476,119
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2356,360
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8716,756
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9355,552
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3707,066
Luling, TxUsa 11,1176,908
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2436,987
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2885,771
LivingstoneZambia 3,4172,123
LundaziZambia 3,5202,187
LusakaZambia 3,3842,103
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3742,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -