Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8464,254
NeuquenArgentina 9,4135,850
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6875,398
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,81310,448
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7669,176
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1029,385
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1588,798
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2445,744
NatitingouBenin 836520
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4854,030
NgaoundereCameroon 557346
NkoundjaCameroon 337209
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0855,024
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9534,942
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6175,354
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1126,905
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0516,867
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2305,736
N’DjamenaChad 864537
NanchangChina 11,2616,998
NanjingChina 11,4197,096
NanningChina 10,6596,624
NicosiaCyprus 3,9572,459
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2513,263
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6805,394
NegeleEthiopia 3,4382,136
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,37811,420
NandiFiji 18,37811,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1253,806
NancyFrance 4,5592,833
NantesFrance 4,4882,789
NiceFrance 3,9962,483
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0893,162
NurembergGermany 4,6502,890
NurnbergGermany 4,6512,890
NaxosGreece 3,6822,288
NanortalikGreenland 7,3274,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3924,593
NordGreenland 8,3055,161
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8304,866
NzerekoreGuinea 1,8531,151
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6834,775
New DelhiIndia 7,5184,672
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7302,318
NaganoJapan 12,8187,965
NagasakiJapan 12,3597,680
NagoJapan 12,4587,741
NagoyaJapan 12,8117,961
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4477,735
NaraJapan 12,7497,922
NazeJapan 12,5237,782
NemuroJapan 12,8768,001
NiigataJapan 12,8057,957
NikkoJapan 12,9118,023
NobeokaJapan 12,5177,778
NairobiKenya 3,2872,042
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,15211,280
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5674,702
NidaLithuania 5,4033,358
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9783,093
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3863,347
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,5702,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6542,271
NaraMali 1,9101,187
NioroMali 2,1181,316
NemaMauritania 1,9791,230
NouakchottMauritania 2,8881,795
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,15210,658
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,29910,129
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9889,935
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3276,417
N’GuigmiNiger 880547
NiameyNiger 945587
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7864,217
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1504,443
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9184,920
NawabshahPakistan 6,6274,118
NokkundiPakistan 6,1243,806
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3155,167
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1707,563
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4314,617
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7606,686
NikolaevRussia 4,9033,047
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8907,389
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7127,899
NizneangarskRussia 9,9796,201
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3375,802
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3894,592
NovgorodRussia 5,9703,710
NovosibirskRussia 8,3105,164
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9564,944
No. 6Sudan 2,9591,839
NyalaSudan 1,8541,152
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4076,467
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9466,180
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0346,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9646,192
NarathiwatThailand 10,2726,383
NigdeTurkey 4,2672,651
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7583,578
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0633,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6606,003
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9526,184
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4886,517
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5876,579
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5695,325
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8585,505
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3225,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2916,395
New London, WiUsa 9,9796,201
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3906,457
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4146,472
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3986,461
New YorkUsa 8,8195,480
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8025,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8115,475
Newark, NjUsa 8,8345,489
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5775,951
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8446,739
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8676,131
Newport, TnUsa 9,6405,990
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0265,609
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7276,666
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6047,832
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8506,742
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0146,844
Norton, KsUsa 10,9986,834
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5375,927
NdolaZambia 3,2021,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -