Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3163,925
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3573,329
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4263,372
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,4973,416
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5695,946
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6155,353
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8417,358
QuinteroChile 9,5505,934
QingdaoChina 11,4097,090
QiqiharChina 11,2166,970
QuitoEcuador 9,6816,016
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4529,602
QuettaPakistan 6,5464,068
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8056,093
Quang TriVietnam 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -