Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6005,344
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3645,197
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9045,533
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8526,122
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5115,289
RosarioArgentina 8,5905,338
RichmondAustralia 15,1939,441
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
RecifeBrazil 5,1263,185
RemansoBrazil 5,9313,685
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6775,392
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5744,085
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3304,555
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1204,425
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4187,095
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9306,792
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9346,795
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7407,296
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6875,398
RuoqiangChina 8,5735,327
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2065,721
RandersDenmark 5,4193,367
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7055,410
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5315,302
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1608,178
RumipambaEcuador 9,7066,032
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6622,276
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5282,192
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5042,178
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7344,184
RostockGermany 5,1753,216
RhodesGreece 3,7532,332
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7914,220
ReykhólarIceland 6,8454,253
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7174,174
RamsarIran 5,3433,320
RashtIran 5,2823,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1363,192
RadicofaniItaly 3,9232,438
Resia PassItaly 4,3442,699
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0552,520
RivoltoItaly 4,2742,656
Rolle PassItaly 4,2992,672
RomeItaly 3,8252,377
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8062,365
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2622,649
RumoiJapan 12,5887,822
RigaLatvia 5,6323,500
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4553,390
RodriguesMauritius 6,7354,185
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4185,852
RabatMorocco 3,3192,063
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5105,910
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1071,931
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0099,948
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7659,797
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,42010,204
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4319,589
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,42010,204
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,50710,257
RivasNicaragua 10,3096,406
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6984,162
RebolyRussia 6,4854,030
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2993,293
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4712,778
RagaSudan 1,8901,174
RashadSudan 2,5091,559
RenkSudan 2,6941,674
RumbekSudan 2,3361,452
RanongThailand 9,8686,132
Roi EtThailand 10,3136,409
RizeTurkey 4,8653,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4333,997
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8082,988
RomnyUkraine 5,3073,298
RovnoUkraine 5,0353,129
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3903,349
RochaUruguay 8,0905,027
Racine, WiUsa 9,9366,174
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0966,895
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0986,896
Reading, PaUsa 8,9845,583
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6857,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4887,139
Redding, CaUsa 12,6667,871
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6457,857
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5497,798
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9056,155
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1225,668
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1225,668
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3555,814
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2836,390
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1135,663
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5826,576
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0536,247
Rockville, InUsa 9,9236,166
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5326,545
Rome, GaUsa 9,8516,121
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4006,463
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5517,800
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6217,222
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9965,590
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2586,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -