Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5014,040
TiranaAlbania 3,8982,422
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7081,061
TebessaAlgeria 3,0791,913
TimimounAlgeria 2,5431,581
TindoufAlgeria 2,8261,756
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8281,758
TrelewArgentina 9,3095,785
TucumanArgentina 8,8105,474
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0218,713
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0218,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9259,275
TibooburraAustralia 14,5999,072
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3359,529
TshaneBotswana 3,8162,372
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4744,023
TarauacaBrazil 8,9645,571
TauaBrazil 5,6403,505
TefeBrazil 8,2165,106
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1873,845
TeresinaBrazil 5,8723,649
TiriosBrazil 7,1634,451
TorresBrazil 7,4664,639
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2283,870
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3014,537
TriunfoBrazil 5,4553,390
TucuruiBrazil 6,5864,093
TuriacuBrazil 6,0733,774
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7357,292
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5636,564
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8696,754
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3006,401
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3575,815
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2495,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8606,127
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8224,861
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7896,083
TaiyuanChina 10,7006,649
TaoyuanChina 11,8777,380
TengchongChina 9,6395,989
TønderDenmark 5,2493,262
TylstrupDenmark 5,5003,418
TystofteDenmark 5,2893,287
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6605,381
TahrirEgypt 3,4362,135
TantaEgypt 3,4682,155
TallinEstonia 5,9033,668
TartuEstonia 5,8253,620
TampereFinland 6,1053,794
TurkuFinland 5,9803,716
ToulonFrance 3,9412,449
ToulouseFrance 4,0512,517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,03710,587
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,09710,624
TchibanGabon 1,209751
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2003,231
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6752,905
TamaleGhana 1,052654
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9162,434
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5962,235
TimehriGuyana 7,3634,575
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4136,471
TelaHonduras 10,4136,471
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5224,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5224,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2417,606
TabrizIran 5,0703,151
TeheranIran 5,3373,316
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8352,383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7412,325
TarvisioItaly 4,3382,696
TermoliItaly 3,8632,401
TorinoItaly 4,1482,578
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1672,590
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3802,100
TrevicoItaly 3,7632,338
TrevisoItaly 4,2312,629
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2492,640
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1522,580
TabouIvory Coast 1,7961,116
TadotsuJapan 12,6047,832
TakadaJapan 12,7967,952
TakamatsuJapan 12,6277,846
TakayamaJapan 12,7777,939
TanegashimaJapan 12,5497,798
TatenoJapan 13,0008,078
TateyamaJapan 13,0468,107
TokushimaJapan 12,6827,880
TokyoJapan 12,9968,076
TomakomaiJapan 12,6747,876
TottoriJapan 12,5797,817
ToyamaJapan 12,7407,917
ToyookaJapan 12,6227,844
TsuJapan 12,8017,955
TsurugaJapan 12,7137,900
TsuyamaJapan 12,5847,820
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8844,277
TripoliLebanon 4,0742,531
TobrukLibya 3,1191,938
TripoliLibya 2,8131,748
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5003,418
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3273,310
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5293,436
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1583,205
ThyoloMalawi 3,9602,461
TawauMalaysia 12,0657,498
TessalitMali 1,607999
TimbuktuMali 1,606998
TombMali 1,602995
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4701,535
TacubayaMexico 11,5507,177
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3427,048
TarialanMongolia 9,6025,967
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3385,803
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5945,962
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9406,177
TangierMorocco 3,4422,139
TarfayaMorocco 3,1881,981
TazaMorocco 3,2131,996
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5505,935
TaungooMyanmar 9,5145,912
ThandweMyanmar 9,2985,778
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,14610,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3829,559
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0829,993
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,35510,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,45710,226
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,24810,097
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6249,709
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6179,704
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8299,836
TahouaNiger 874543
TillaberyNiger 1,056656
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9837,446
TromsoNorway 6,9284,305
TrondheimNorway 6,1943,849
ThumraitOman 5,0433,134
TacnaPeru 9,1045,658
TarapotoPeru 9,5475,932
TrujilloPeru 9,8706,133
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6817,880
TorunPoland 5,1203,181
TimisoaraRomania 4,4022,736
TambovRussia 5,8223,618
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6564,136
TaraRussia 7,8374,870
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2635,135
TermezRussia 6,7444,191
TernejRussia 12,1977,579
TobolskRussia 7,5384,684
TomskRussia 8,4575,255
Tot’MaRussia 6,4764,024
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2064,478
TuapseRussia 5,0093,112
TuraRussia 9,3145,788
TurukhanskRussia 8,7445,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7572,335
TortosaSpain 3,7642,339
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9924,966
TokerSudan 3,3722,096
TartousSyria 4,1112,555
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9067,399
TaboraTanzania 3,0491,895
TakThailand 9,8236,104
TrangThailand 10,0146,223
TabligboTogo 786489
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4323,376
TunisTunisia 3,2402,014
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,6833,531
TireeUk 5,5883,472
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3313,313
TernopilUkraine 4,9153,054
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0424,998
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8306,108
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0147,466
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9596,189
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8426,116
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7096,033
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1525,687
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5775,330
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Temple, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4736,508
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1626,315
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3726,445
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9397,419
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4367,106
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8515,500
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2247,596
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7716,694
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1006,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1436,303
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0184,361
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -