Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8439,224
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0066,218
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3229,521
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7229,770
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5477,797
WoomeraAustralia 14,0668,741
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3988,326
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3465,186
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5947,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7667,312
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4576,498
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8466,740
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4765,267
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,43610,213
WajimaJapan 12,6777,878
WakamatsuJapan 12,8968,013
WakayamaJapan 12,7217,905
WakkanaiJapan 12,4907,761
WajirKenya 3,5582,211
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4642,153
WindhoekNamibia 3,4962,172
WaihiNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,37610,176
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,289
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,23310,088
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,40610,195
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,49310,249
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6889,748
WintonNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
WarsawPoland 5,0693,150
WroclawPoland 4,8843,035
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8577,368
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8191,752
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9031,804
WauSudan 2,1471,334
WaddingtonUk 5,1193,181
Waco, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Wake IslandUsa 16,17410,050
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0326,855
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6636,005
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0557,491
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Warren, OhUsa 9,4055,845
Warren, PaUsa 9,2305,736
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2816,389
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0875,647
Washington, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Washington, InUsa 9,9416,178
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3056,404
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5986,586
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0286,232
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6475,995
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2556,373
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1046,279
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7286,666
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4165,851
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9925,587
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4885,896
West Point, GaUsa 9,8676,131
West Point, NyUsa 8,8195,480
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8396,114
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0666,876
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8616,749
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9757,441
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9635,570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0965,652
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5265,919
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0625,631
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9606,811
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9925,587
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9595,567
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1985,716
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5105,910
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4176,473
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3247,658
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0807,506
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4735,887
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2145,725
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4865,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -