Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4211,504
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2642,028
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2672,030
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2372,011
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4435,247
AzulArgentina 8,6455,372
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,762
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2597,618
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9418,663
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8128,583
AmberleyAustralia 15,6499,725
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2173,242
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2863,285
AimoresBrazil 6,2163,863
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6603,517
AltamiraBrazil 6,8464,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5104,667
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6854,154
ApodiBrazil 5,3503,325
AracajuBrazil 5,4543,389
AracuaiBrazil 6,1993,852
AragarcasBrazil 7,1864,465
AraxaBrazil 6,7874,218
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3653,334
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0597,493
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0996,897
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8825,519
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8706,133
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0976,274
AbecheChad 1,507936
AntofagastaChile 9,2395,741
AricaChile 9,1185,666
AltaiChina 8,5915,339
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5735,949
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5245,918
AraucaColombia 8,7275,423
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4705,263
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4262,129
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5052,178
AswanEgypt 3,1531,959
AsyutEgypt 3,1971,987
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7016,650
AsmaraEritrea 3,4112,120
AssabEritrea 3,7822,350
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3322,070
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8012,362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44510,219
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7405,431
AccraGhana 990615
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0642,526
AthensGreece 3,6952,296
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6702,281
AasiaatGreenland 8,0825,022
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3454,564
AputiteqGreenland 7,3294,555
AkureyriIceland 6,7644,203
AgraIndia 7,5924,718
AhmedabadIndia 7,0274,367
AkolaIndia 7,4744,644
AllahabadIndia 7,9564,944
AmritsarIndia 7,3214,550
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3268,281
AbadanIran 4,8343,004
ArakIran 5,1343,190
AlbengaItaly 4,0382,509
AlgheroItaly 3,6582,273
AmendolaItaly 3,8252,377
AnconaItaly 4,0192,498
ArezzoItaly 3,9862,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,405873
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,335830
AbashiriJapan 12,7477,921
AburatsuJapan 12,5457,795
AikawaJapan 12,7397,916
AjiroJapan 12,9838,068
AkitaJapan 12,7677,934
AkuneJapan 12,4207,718
AomoriJapan 12,7427,918
AsahikawaJapan 12,6487,860
AsosanJapan 12,4537,738
AmmanJordan 3,9142,432
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6754,770
AinaziLatvia 5,7393,566
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9903,101
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2413,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1903,225
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0293,125
AtarMauritania 2,7231,692
AgalegaMauritius 5,6893,535
AcapulcoMexico 11,6767,256
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3475,808
AltaiMongolia 9,2115,724
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7116,035
AgadirMorocco 3,1461,955
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9433,072
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4559,604
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9879,935
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,40210,192
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,48910,247
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,49010,247
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2796,388
AgadezNiger 1,028639
AsuncionParaguay 8,0354,993
ArequipaPeru 9,2055,720
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1277,536
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2249,460
AradRomania 4,4452,762
AjanRussia 11,5327,166
AldanRussia 10,7616,687
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9903,722
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1365,056
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1297,537
AnadyrRussia 11,9007,395
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7934,222
ArmavirRussia 5,1943,228
AstrakhanRussia 5,6983,541
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,34012,018
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2932,668
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6242,252
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5252,190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4202,125
Abu HamedSudan 2,9761,849
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8541,774
AqiqSudan 3,4122,120
ArbaatSudan 3,3452,078
AromaSudan 3,1341,948
AtbaraSudan 2,9681,845
Abu KamalSyria 4,4452,762
AleppoSyria 4,2952,669
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2306,357
AtakpameTogo 818508
AdanaTurkey 4,2292,628
AfyonTurkey 4,0922,543
AnkaraTurkey 4,3232,687
AntalyaTurkey 3,9412,449
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9923,724
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5773,466
AberporthUk 5,0803,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0993,168
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7702,964
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9373,068
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2353,253
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2173,242
ArtigasUruguay 8,1165,044
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2146,347
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6896,642
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3347,664
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2216,973
Ada, MnUsa 10,5346,546
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5775,951
Akron, OhUsa 9,4435,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5737,192
Albany, GaUsa 9,7906,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8005,468
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Albion, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7347,291
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7066,653
Algona, IaUsa 10,4256,478
Alice, TxUsa 11,1986,959
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9415,556
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1456,926
Alma, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5645,943
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6507,239
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3067,026
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7355,428
Amite, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1307,538
Anderson, InUsa 9,8396,114
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6545,999
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1485,684
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1197,531
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9236,167
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6716,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6085,970
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0946,272
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3957,702
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6116,594
Athens, GaUsa 9,6986,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8036,092
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8715,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1258,156
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5825,954
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5847,198
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9686,194
Austin, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6844,153
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2504,505
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5335,303
AdenYemen 4,0282,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -