Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,27711,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2065,720
ParanaArgentina 8,5245,297
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1475,063
PehuajoArgentina 8,7895,462
PergaminoArgentina 8,6055,348
PigeArgentina 8,8905,524
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8285,486
PosadasArgentina 7,9534,942
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3595,195
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4085,846
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3775,206
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3957,703
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7902,977
ParakouBenin 675419
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3623,332
ParacatuBrazil 6,6894,157
ParanaBrazil 6,6244,116
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1874,466
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2104,481
ParintinsBrazil 7,3304,555
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7103,548
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6594,759
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7084,168
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7813,592
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5183,429
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0853,781
PeixeBrazil 6,6814,152
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7533,575
PicosBrazil 5,7853,595
PiraiBrazil 6,6294,119
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8514,257
PompeuBrazil 6,5844,092
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7554,819
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8214,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4534,631
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2345,117
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6284,740
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6454,129
PosseBrazil 6,5254,055
PlevenBulgaria 4,2642,650
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1452,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5176,535
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3677,064
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5435,930
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9366,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5276,542
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8736,757
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7907,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1317,538
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7566,684
ParronChile 9,5135,911
Puerto AysenChile 9,9426,178
Puerto MonttChile 9,8866,143
Punta ArenasChile 9,9926,209
PingbianChina 10,9426,799
PeralesColombia 9,2475,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3835,209
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2246,354
PragueCzech Republic 4,7412,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7185,418
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5385,306
PoloDominican Republic 8,6695,387
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5815,332
PichilingueEcuador 9,8036,092
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9136,160
PuyoEcuador 9,6425,992
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5912,232
ParisFrance 4,6052,862
PerpignanFrance 3,9322,443
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7005,406
Port-GentilGabon 938583
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9176,784
PotsdamGermany 4,9823,096
PatrasGreece 3,6432,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8445,496
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2244,489
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6464,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7795,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0316,233
PecsHungary 4,3552,706
PambanIndia 7,7624,823
PuneIndia 7,1404,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2246,353
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1986,958
PadovaItaly 4,2022,611
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2802,659
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4132,121
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4172,123
PantelleriaItaly 3,2522,021
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1252,564
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5532,208
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9512,456
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8992,423
PiacenzaItaly 4,1352,570
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0022,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0982,547
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7152,309
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7302,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7922,356
PrizziItaly 3,3712,095
PakseLaos 10,5526,557
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1196,288
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1903,846
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2183,864
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,27610,114
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9922,481
PatheinMyanmar 9,3625,818
PutaoMyanmar 9,5045,906
PyiMyanmar 9,3855,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,12310,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,17210,049
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0316,233
Port HarcourtNigeria 362225
PohangNorth Korea 12,1627,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7347,292
PadidanPakistan 6,6124,109
PanjgurPakistan 6,2183,864
ParachinarPakistan 6,9124,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1283,808
PeshawarPakistan 7,0534,383
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4719,614
PilarParaguay 8,1565,068
PiscoPeru 9,6505,996
PiuraPeru 9,9906,208
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8825,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0457,485
PoznanPoland 5,0263,123
PrzemyslPoland 4,8623,021
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9692,466
PortalegrePortugal 3,8532,394
Porto Portugal 4,0812,536
PavelecRussia 5,8133,612
PecoraRussia 7,4024,600
PermRussia 6,9044,290
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6867,883
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3723,960
PjatigorskRussia 5,2393,256
PoronajskRussia 12,3017,644
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1133,177
Providenja BayRussia 11,9957,454
PskovRussia 5,8243,619
PodorSenegal 2,7331,698
PopradSlovakia 4,7252,936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,9763,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2862,663
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5862,228
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8424,873
Port SudanSudan 3,3602,088
ParamariboSuriname 7,0304,369
PiteňSweden 6,4824,028
PalmyraSyria 4,2592,647
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,40810,818
PhetchabunThailand 10,0426,240
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9446,179
PhraeThailand 9,9116,159
PhuketThailand 9,8756,137
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8626,129
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1026,278
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9696,195
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6634,762
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8823,034
PoltavaUkraine 5,2473,260
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2115,102
PradoUruguay 8,2665,136
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1695,076
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Pana, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Paoli, InUsa 9,8566,125
Paris, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2476,367
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4697,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9316,792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7976,710
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1107,525
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1156,285
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Perry, OkUsa 10,8746,757
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9285,548
Philo, OhUsa 9,5015,904
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2607,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8716,756
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4806,513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3455,807
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8195,480
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5475,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3506,431
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8397,357
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0706,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2157,591
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7706,693
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9035,532
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2157,591
Portage, WiUsa 10,0076,219
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5195,294
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3537,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1986,337
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5756,572
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8357,354
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0025,594
Princeton, InUsa 10,0466,243
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6055,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4277,101
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3905,214
PetaukeZambia 3,5042,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -