Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2392,013
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0301,261
OranArgentina 8,6225,358
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0327,477
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0228,714
OstendeBelgium 4,8653,023
ObidosBrazil 7,1844,464
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,214754
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9455,558
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9445,558
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8656,130
OdenseDenmark 5,3013,294
OtavaloEcuador 9,6525,998
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,37911,421
OuluFinland 6,4964,037
OroomiehIran 4,9533,078
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6892,292
OdienneIvory Coast 1,7811,107
ObihiroJapan 12,7607,929
OfunatoJapan 12,9228,030
OitaJapan 12,4827,756
OkayamaJapan 12,5977,828
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4917,762
OmaezakiJapan 12,9418,042
OmuJapan 12,6277,846
OnahamaJapan 13,0018,079
OsakaJapan 12,7247,907
OshimaJapan 13,0228,092
OtaruJapan 12,6017,830
OwaseJapan 12,8137,962
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0371,888
OujoaMorocco 3,1921,984
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,30610,754
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,17510,052
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5469,660
OphirNew Zealand 15,4779,617
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3139,515
OcotalNicaragua 10,3416,426
OrlandNorway 6,2243,868
OsloNorway 5,8083,609
OhotskRussia 11,5467,175
OkhotskRussia 11,5467,175
OlekminskRussia 10,4256,478
OlenekRussia 9,7666,069
OmskRussia 7,7184,796
OnegaRussia 6,6724,146
OrenburgRussia 6,4634,016
OymyakonRussia 11,2446,987
OviedoSpain 4,2022,611
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1863,844
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7783,590
OdessaUkraine 4,7972,981
OvrucUkraine 5,1903,225
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7506,059
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2555,751
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9897,450
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9016,153
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9456,801
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4556,497
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2807,631
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6256,602
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6326,607
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9416,178
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5855,956
Orono, MeUsa 8,4215,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9716,196
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0706,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9786,201
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6396,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -