Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4684,019
ChlefAlgeria 3,2502,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1811,976
CeresArgentina 8,5955,341
ChamicalArgentina 9,0105,599
ChepesArgentina 9,0665,634
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5595,940
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2855,149
CórdobaArgentina 8,8475,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8475,498
CorrientesArgentina 8,2175,106
CairnsAustralia 15,2679,487
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9779,307
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8917,389
CedunaAustralia 13,7558,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0969,381
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6649,112
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8709,240
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5589,668
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9965,590
CharnocksBarbados 7,4434,625
CotonouBenin 696432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2833,904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4724,022
CabroboBrazil 5,6043,482
CaceresBrazil 7,7514,817
CaetiteBrazil 6,1413,816
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1983,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5774,708
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4884,653
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7914,220
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6663,521
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8403,629
CaparaoBrazil 6,3403,940
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0134,358
CaratingaBrazil 6,3343,936
CaravelasBrazil 5,9623,705
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2773,901
CarolinaBrazil 6,4313,996
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2944,532
CataguasesBrazil 6,4594,013
CatalaoBrazil 6,8344,246
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0474,379
CaxiasBrazil 5,9243,681
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5894,716
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0973,167
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5194,051
ChapecoBrazil 7,6324,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5224,674
CipoBrazil 5,6103,486
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6504,132
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4243,992
CordeiroBrazil 6,4584,013
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3393,939
CorumbaBrazil 7,8224,861
CoximBrazil 7,5274,678
CrateusBrazil 5,6433,507
CuiabaBrazil 7,5754,707
CuritibaBrazil 7,2524,506
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4867,138
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1116,283
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2077,585
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6706,630
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3477,672
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8117,339
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2455,123
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9804,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9814,960
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1685,076
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6976,026
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1585,691
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1735,079
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9906,208
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6016,588
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7185,418
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0866,889
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3585,815
Comox, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2797,009
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6807,258
ChicoChile 9,8946,148
ChillanChile 9,6886,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7826,079
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3155,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9786,200
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5795,952
ChangchunChina 11,4797,133
ChangduChina 9,4345,863
ChangshaChina 10,9796,823
ChengduChina 10,0876,268
ChongqingChina 10,3526,433
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9115,537
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2052,613
CamagueyCuba 9,3305,797
CasablancaCuba 9,7606,065
ChebCzech Republic 4,7212,934
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3443,321
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5125,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6035,346
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5385,306
CanarEcuador 9,7676,070
CairoEgypt 3,4462,141
CaenFrance 4,6852,911
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3982,733
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7344,184
CocobeachGabon 758471
CologneGermany 4,8102,989
ChiosGreece 3,8382,385
CorfuGreece 3,7222,313
ConakryGuinea 2,4431,518
CatacamasHonduras 10,2626,377
CholutecaHonduras 10,4196,474
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8364,870
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9615,569
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9615,569
ChahbaharIran 5,8433,631
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3503,324
ClonesIreland 5,3553,328
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3843,346
CorkIreland 5,1513,201
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1463,198
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5042,178
CameriItaly 4,2032,612
CampobassoItaly 3,8102,368
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5822,226
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4902,169
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5592,212
Cape MeleItaly 4,0282,503
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6532,270
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3712,095
CerviaItaly 4,0752,532
CiampinoItaly 3,8102,368
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0602,523
Cisa PassItaly 4,0872,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8282,379
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3302,691
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2882,043
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5802,225
ChibaJapan 13,0268,095
ChichibuJapan 12,9258,032
ChichijimaJapan 13,7018,514
ChoshiJapan 13,0748,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0772,533
ChilekaMalawi 3,9062,427
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6752,284
ChitipaMalawi 3,3562,085
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9337,415
ComitanMexico 10,8916,768
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6119,701
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5346,546
ChoirMongolia 10,1186,287
CasablancaMorocco 3,3202,063
ChindeMozambique 4,2372,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2455,745
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,63210,336
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4659,610
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9879,935
CondegaNicaragua 10,3386,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2495,747
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0397,481
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9417,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0407,482
ChhorPakistan 6,7594,200
ChitralPakistan 7,1074,416
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7564,820
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9524,942
CajamarcaPeru 9,7866,081
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7046,030
ChiclayoPeru 9,9286,170
ChimbotePeru 9,8236,104
CuzcoPeru 9,1895,710
CzestochowaPoland 4,8883,038
CoimbraPortugal 3,9832,475
CalafatRomania 4,2662,651
CeahlauRomania 4,6732,904
ClujRomania 4,5722,841
ConstantaRomania 4,5002,796
CraiovaRomania 4,3302,691
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3035,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2115,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4726,508
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4707,128
Cape UelenRussia 11,7977,331
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1977,579
CaraRussia 10,4546,496
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0724,395
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0846,888
ChitaRussia 10,3246,416
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3326,421
CokurdahRussia 10,7916,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8246,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7572,956
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6917,265
CaceresSpain 3,8282,379
CadizSpain 3,5372,198
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6922,294
CordobaSpain 3,6092,243
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8584,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1446,304
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2046,341
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7776,076
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8546,124
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0726,259
ChumphonThailand 9,9226,166
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0162,496
CorumTurkey 4,4902,790
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4844,029
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6394,126
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9783,093
CernovcyUkraine 4,8042,986
ChernigovUkraine 5,2903,287
CarrascoUruguay 8,2485,125
ColoniaUruguay 8,3835,209
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9874,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1676,318
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9965,590
Camden, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Canton, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9775,578
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3595,195
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Casper, WyUsa 11,3897,077
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2837,633
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1335,675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2825,768
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3466,429
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3995,841
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4085,846
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4655,881
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2155,726
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3466,429
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8526,122
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7365,428
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6915,401
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3755,826
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1966,957
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3377,045
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9526,184
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9606,189
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6777,878
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4895,897
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3167,032
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7416,053
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7276,044
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5616,563
Clark, SdUsa 10,6736,632
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3956,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9786,200
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3857,075
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4735,887
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1306,295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9708,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7236,042
College Park, MdUsa 9,0775,641
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4247,099
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3886,455
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4965,901
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8436,116
Columbus, InUsa 9,8566,125
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6736,632
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5765,950
Conception, MoUsa 10,5896,580
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8216,724
Conway, ArUsa 10,4626,501
Conway, ScUsa 9,3025,780
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8975,529
Corning, ArUsa 10,3506,431
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7355,428
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1576,933
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4647,745
Covington, LaUsa 10,3696,444
Covington, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Crete, NeUsa 10,7236,663
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3417,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3323,935
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3323,935
CaracasVenezuela 8,2675,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9274,926
CoroVenezuela 8,5625,320
ChipataZambia 3,5572,210
ChomaZambia 3,4082,118
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0732,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -