Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6071,620
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8711,784
EsquelArgentina 9,7646,067
EzeizaArgentina 8,4625,259
East SaleAustralia 14,6679,114
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6377,853
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6387,854
EssendonAustralia 14,5129,018
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,6164,111
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7654,825
EspinosaBrazil 6,1973,851
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3357,044
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3167,032
Edson, AbCanada 11,4817,134
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2447,609
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2726,383
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8726,756
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2475,746
ErlianChina 10,4806,512
El CaranoColombia 9,3905,835
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3243,308
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6905,400
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4275,237
El ArishEgypt 3,6922,294
El TorEgypt 3,4832,164
ErfurtGermany 4,8142,992
EssenGermany 4,8583,019
EsfahanIran 5,2293,249
EilatIsrael 3,6732,282
EsashiJapan 12,6307,848
EldoretKenya 3,0711,909
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5735,949
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2552,023
EeldeNetherlands 5,0503,138
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,784
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4296,480
EnuguNigeria 178111
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9444,936
EvoraPortugal 3,8042,364
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6697,251
EkimcanRussia 11,4787,132
Elat’MaRussia 6,0173,739
ElistaRussia 5,4693,399
ErbogacenRussia 9,7566,062
EssejRussia 9,3645,819
Ed DueimSudan 2,6891,671
El FasherSudan 1,9481,210
El GeneinaSudan 1,6491,025
El ObeidSudan 2,4471,521
El ShowakSudan 3,0641,904
En NahudSudan 2,2461,395
EdirneTurkey 4,1702,591
ErzincanTurkey 4,7042,923
ErzurumTurkey 4,8303,001
EskisehirTurkey 4,1842,600
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6343,501
EntebbeUganda 2,7851,731
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4693,398
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3923,350
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5685,946
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6966,025
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2645,135
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1216,911
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8146,720
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8437,359
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3305,797
Elko, NvUsa 12,1837,571
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0565,628
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1957,578
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7205,419
Erie, PaUsa 9,3275,796
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7016,649
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4917,762
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5806,574
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7747,938
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7876,703
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8027,334
Evansville, InUsa 10,0056,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -