Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8304,244
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7544,197
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7861,731
General PicoArgentina 8,9435,557
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4025,221
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0821,915
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,452
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3638,304
GrazAustria 4,4142,743
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2333,252
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3293,311
GomelBelarus 5,3693,336
GrodnoBelarus 5,2883,286
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3223,307
GoianiaBrazil 6,9084,293
GoiasBrazil 6,9724,333
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2713,897
GrajauBrazil 6,2813,903
GuairaBrazil 7,6694,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4403,380
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9463,695
GarouaCameroon 562349
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4154,608
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0956,273
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2007,581
Golden, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Goose, NfCanada 7,9294,927
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4765,889
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5087,151
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1015,034
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9054,912
GanzhouChina 11,2526,992
GuangzhouChina 11,1736,943
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5525,315
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8666,131
GonderEthiopia 3,2061,992
GourdonFrance 4,1742,594
GrenobleFrance 4,1712,592
GeisenheimGermany 4,6992,920
GorlitzGermany 4,8653,023
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4602,150
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7546,683
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3484,566
GoaIndia 7,1394,436
GuwahatiIndia 8,9395,555
GelaItaly 3,3132,059
GenoaItaly 4,0792,535
GhediItaly 4,1942,606
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7662,340
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7462,328
GrossetoItaly 3,9012,424
GrottaglieItaly 3,7502,330
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7232,314
GuidoniaItaly 3,8322,381
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,6081,000
GifuJapan 12,7827,943
GaoMali 1,330827
GuamMariana Islands 14,6419,098
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9347,416
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7197,282
GuaymasMexico 12,4027,707
GaluutMongolia 9,5045,906
GemertNetherlands 4,8793,032
GisborneNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,310
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9809,930
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,26110,104
GayaNiger 723449
GardermoenNorway 5,8393,628
GeiloNorway 5,8713,648
GdanskPoland 5,2653,272
GalatiRomania 4,5952,856
Gor’KijRussia 6,2093,858
GorznyjRussia 5,3543,327
GridinoRussia 6,7764,211
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2912,666
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0685,014
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8432,388
GijonSpain 4,2152,619
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0071,247
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0141,873
GoteborgSweden 5,5653,458
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5713,462
GothenburgSweden 5,5643,458
GunnarnSweden 6,4083,982
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2892,665
GabesTunisia 2,9121,810
GafsaTunisia 2,9671,844
GiresunTurkey 4,7232,935
GoztepeTurkey 4,2142,619
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8883,659
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7073,546
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4723,400
GajvoronUkraine 4,9413,070
GeniceskUkraine 4,9563,080
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1436,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8687,375
Galva, IlUsa 10,1526,309
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1636,937
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4145,850
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8445,496
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2617,619
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1975,715
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1576,933
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9636,813
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5026,526
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5796,574
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7157,280
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7516,059
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6177,840
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6416,613
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5177,156
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9286,169
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8396,114
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1436,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3665,820
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8906,146
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4186,474
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7556,062
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3225,793
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8786,760
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5855,956
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Groton, CtUsa 8,6515,376
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9297,413
GuanareVenezuela 8,5945,340
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7325,426
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -