Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2621,406
In SalahAlgeria 2,2601,404
InnsbruckAustria 4,4042,737
IbiriteBrazil 6,5264,055
IguatuBrazil 5,5323,437
IlheusBrazil 5,8153,613
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3883,970
IndaialBrazil 7,3114,543
IpameriBrazil 6,8384,249
IraiBrazil 7,6924,780
IreceBrazil 5,9633,706
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8623,643
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5264,677
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2804,524
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3173,925
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3733,960
ItapevaBrazil 7,1544,446
ItirucuBrazil 5,8453,632
ItuacuBrazil 5,9993,728
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5754,707
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5346,546
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0795,642
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0566,870
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6035,346
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6285,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1495,685
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1568,176
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9546,185
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5885,337
IzobambaEcuador 9,6926,023
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5412,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6226,601
IoanninaGreece 3,7592,336
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0414,997
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3014,537
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3504,567
IranshahrIran 5,8913,661
IstranaItaly 4,2342,631
IidaJapan 12,8577,990
IizukaJapan 12,3857,696
IrakoJapan 12,8527,986
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1437,546
IrozakiJapan 12,9918,073
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1857,572
IshinomakiJapan 12,9348,038
IwamizawaJapan 12,6487,860
IzuharaJapan 12,2427,607
IrbidJordan 3,9432,450
IfraneMorocco 3,1921,984
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3029,509
IlorinNigeria 443275
InchonNorth Korea 11,8727,377
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8264,863
IslamabadPakistan 7,1844,464
IquitosPeru 9,1675,696
IloiloPhilippines 12,4307,724
IasiRomania 4,7442,948
IcaRussia 12,3477,672
IlirnejRussia 11,5177,157
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7177,281
IrkutskRussia 9,7196,039
Ivdel’Russia 7,2704,518
IbizaSpain 3,5362,197
IspartaTurkey 4,0062,489
IstanbulTurkey 4,2172,620
IzmirTurkey 3,8922,418
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8202,995
IzmailUkraine 4,6182,870
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1226,911
Independence, KsUsa 10,7596,686
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8666,131
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4806,512
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2296,356
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6435,992
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3796,449
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0225,606
IsokaZambia 3,3262,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -