Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8634,265
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9584,324
JuninArgentina 8,6595,381
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2244,489
JacobinaBrazil 5,8153,613
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3213,307
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0873,161
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6384,125
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5374,062
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2366,982
JiuquanChina 9,4545,875
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1546,310
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5955,341
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7285,424
JoensuuFinland 6,3433,942
JokioinenFinland 6,0323,749
JyvskylFinland 6,2373,876
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0434,998
JulianehbGreenland 7,3984,597
JagdalpurIndia 8,0004,971
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0106,842
JerusalemIsrael 3,8492,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2486,368
JosNigeria 241150
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1304,431
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1324,432
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6654,142
JhelumPakistan 7,2314,493
JiwaniPakistan 5,9573,702
JuliacaPeru 9,0395,617
JakutskRussia 10,7866,703
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5303,437
JenisejskRussia 8,9075,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8437,981
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4447,733
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0621,903
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6332,257
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8302,380
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3272,689
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5482,205
JubaSudan 2,5691,596
JokkmokkSweden 6,6034,103
JönköpingSweden 5,5863,471
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5823,469
JendoubaTunisia 3,1971,987
JerbaTunisia 2,9151,811
JerseyUk 4,7212,933
JaltaUkraine 4,7782,969
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3486,431
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1656,316
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5955,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1746,322
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2375,740
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9567,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -