Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4874,031
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7194,175
MilianaAlgeria 3,2402,014
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5811,604
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1177,530
Malarg EArgentina 9,4465,870
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5265,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5055,285
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7045,409
MendozaArgentina 9,3145,788
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3065,783
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2145,104
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5439,659
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5067,772
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3777,691
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5109,017
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5149,019
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4348,969
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1808,812
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5599,047
MuharraqBahrain 4,8993,044
MinskBelarus 5,4153,365
MogilevBelarus 5,4913,412
MaunBotswana 3,4862,166
MacapaBrazil 6,6594,138
MacauBrazil 5,2103,238
MaceioBrazil 5,2673,273
MachadoBrazil 6,7764,211
ManausBrazil 7,6994,784
MarabaBrazil 6,5624,078
MaringaBrazil 7,4244,613
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0284,367
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1943,849
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6673,521
MonteiroBrazil 5,3453,321
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3713,959
Morada NovaBrazil 5,3963,353
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8933,662
MamfeCameroon 239149
MarouaCameroon 697433
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3815,830
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9685,573
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3737,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5357,168
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3437,048
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1667,560
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0985,032
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3905,214
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7695,449
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7955,465
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9966,833
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2785,765
Morden, MbCanada 10,5396,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2315,736
MoundouChad 834519
MatecanaColombia 9,3065,783
MoroniComoros 4,4042,737
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7512,952
MarstalDenmark 5,2423,258
Melville HallDominica 7,6264,739
MichesDominican Republic 8,4295,238
MocaDominican Republic 8,5805,332
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6465,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6955,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5095,288
MilagroEcuador 9,8346,111
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2622,027
MinyaEgypt 3,2492,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 444276
MassawaEritrea 3,4742,159
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1893,846
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9023,668
MarseilleFrance 3,9832,475
MontpellierFrance 4,0112,493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9324,308
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7629,795
MakokouGabon 930578
MayumbaGabon 1,262784
MitzicGabon 841523
MkamboGabon 957595
MoandaGabon 1,155718
MouilaGabon 1,102685
MagdeburgGermany 4,9433,072
MunichGermany 4,5272,813
MünsterGermany 4,9193,057
MethoniGreece 3,4992,174
MilosGreece 3,6032,239
MitiliniGreece 3,9242,439
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9252,439
MacentaGuinea 1,9871,235
MamouGuinea 2,2821,418
Midway IslandHawaii 15,9689,923
MiskolcHungary 4,6332,879
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2604,512
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7614,823
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0314,369
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9204,922
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8778,002
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9318,657
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9716,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7179,145
MashhadIran 6,0553,763
Malin HeadIreland 5,4793,405
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8962,421
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7282,317
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4602,150
MilanItaly 4,1952,607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2142,619
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8622,400
ManIvory Coast 1,7701,100
MaebashiJapan 12,8998,015
MaizuruJapan 12,6667,871
MakurazakiJapan 12,4647,745
MatsueJapan 12,4877,760
MatsumotoJapan 12,8267,970
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5487,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,7927,949
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8479,226
MishimaJapan 12,9678,058
MitoJapan 13,0058,081
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0718,123
MiyakoJapan 12,9018,017
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2757,628
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5097,773
MiyazakiJapan 12,5287,785
MombetsuJapan 12,6677,871
MoriokaJapan 12,8437,980
MuroranJapan 12,6577,865
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6937,887
MutsuJapan 12,7417,918
Ma’AnJordan 3,7782,348
MafraqJordan 3,9602,461
MombasaKenya 3,6862,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1074,416
MaseruLesotho 4,5922,854
MonroviaLiberia 2,0901,299
MisratahLibya 2,8151,749
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9113,052
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8383,006
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4093,361
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0023,108
MakhangaMalawi 3,9812,474
MangochiMalawi 3,8422,387
MwmosaMalawi 3,9852,476
MzimbaMalawi 3,5292,193
MzuzuMalawi 3,5352,197
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3836,452
MersingMalaysia 10,5546,559
MiriMalaysia 11,6387,232
MaleMaldives 7,1934,470
MenakaMali 1,136706
MoptiMali 1,570976
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,49910,874
MazatlanMexico 12,1567,554
MeridaMexico 10,5416,550
Mexico CityMexico 11,5507,177
MonterreyMexico 11,4867,138
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7457,299
MaantyMongolia 10,0446,241
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9876,206
MatadMongolia 10,6426,613
MurenMongolia 9,4705,885
MarrakechMorocco 3,1621,965
MeknesMorocco 3,2462,017
MideltMorocco 3,0931,922
MaputoMozambique 4,5552,830
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,3482,702
MandalayMyanmar 9,4375,864
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4245,856
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8306,109
MindatMyanmar 9,2235,731
MonywaMyanmar 9,3375,802
MyeikMyanmar 9,8306,109
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5275,920
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8072,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,29910,128
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9139,888
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7449,783
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3516,432
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3346,422
MagariaNiger 587365
Maine SoroaNiger 719447
MaradiNiger 657408
MaiduguriNigeria 677421
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9707,438
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5324,059
MajisOman 5,4333,376
MasirahOman 5,5913,474
Muscat  Oman 5,5803,467
MultanPakistan 6,9784,336
MurreePakistan 7,2144,483
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2879,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2235,110
MoyobambaPeru 9,6045,968
MactanPhilippines 12,5937,825
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1667,560
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1642,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,168726
MagadanRussia 11,8237,347
MahackalaRussia 5,4563,390
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7744,831
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7754,832
MarkovoRussia 11,8237,347
MinusinskRussia 8,8665,509
MogocaRussia 10,6676,629
MoscowRussia 5,9263,683
MurmanskRussia 7,0384,374
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8022,363
MatamSenegal 2,5271,570
MogadishuSomalia 4,1262,564
MadridSpain 3,8322,381
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8302,380
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5982,236
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4782,161
MelillaSpain 3,2792,038
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4722,157
MalakalSudan 2,5491,584
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5072,800
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3082,677
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6666,007
Mae SariangThailand 9,6776,014
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7626,066
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4166,472
MalatyaTurkey 4,5182,808
MersinTurkey 4,1722,593
MuglaTurkey 3,8412,387
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1713,213
ManstonUk 4,8943,041
MeloUruguay 7,9894,964
MercedesUruguay 8,3635,197
MontevideoUruguay 8,2645,136
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7476,057
Madison, FlUsa 9,7116,034
Madison, InUsa 9,7706,071
Madison, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0526,246
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2316,357
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Marion, InUsa 9,8226,103
Marion, NcUsa 9,5515,935
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8466,118
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1695,698
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0397,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1847,572
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8926,147
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8596,748
Medford, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7486,679
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2826,389
Mena, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2256,354
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9536,806
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5275,920
Midland, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Milan, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5636,564
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1916,954
Milford, DeUsa 8,9105,537
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6826,017
Millen, GaUsa 9,5885,958
Millport, OhUsa 9,4055,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5805,331
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9416,178
Minden, NeUsa 10,8836,763
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3146,409
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0756,260
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2116,345
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1846,329
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4385,865
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0086,219
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7237,285
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9065,535
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1105,661
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5515,935
Moro, OrUsa 12,2917,638
Morris, MnUsa 10,4926,520
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1316,296
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4505,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5465,932
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2776,386
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6005,344
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9456,180
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8056,093
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7396,674
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2775,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7945,465
MaracayVenezuela 8,3535,191
MaturinVenezuela 7,8714,891
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7155,416
MeridaVenezuela 8,7575,442
MagoyeZambia 3,3722,095
MansaZambia 3,0721,909
MbalaZambia 3,1281,944
MfuweZambia 3,4832,164
MisamfuZambia 3,2031,990
MonguZambia 3,0211,877
MpikaZambia 3,3432,078
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5632,214
Mt MakuluZambia 3,3792,100
MumbwaZambia 3,2642,028
MwinilungaZambia 2,7901,734
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9402,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -