Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0763,154
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2643,271
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2843,284
YaoundeCameroon 545339
YokoCameroon 488303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1815,084
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8386,735
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7566,684
YanjiChina 11,8307,351
YichangChina 10,7716,693
YinchuanChina 10,1346,297
YiningChina 8,0374,994
YariguiesColombia 9,0645,632
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5325,302
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
YazdIran 5,4313,375
YakushimaJapan 12,5377,790
YamagataJapan 12,8788,003
YamaguchiJapan 12,4237,720
YokkaichiJapan 12,7947,950
YokohamaJapan 13,0028,080
YonagoJapan 12,5107,774
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0707,500
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1088,767
YeMyanmar 9,7116,035
YolaNigeria 464288
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0877,511
YurimaguasPeru 9,5095,909
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0634,389
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4427,732
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0863,782
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1617,557
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0247,472
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6007,208
York, PaUsa 9,0775,640
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3755,826
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -