Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7284,181
BustAfghanistan 6,3383,939
BatnaAlgeria 3,1241,941
BecharAlgeria 2,8701,783
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2422,015
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7291,696
BiskraAlgeria 3,0231,879
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2731,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6866,019
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5855,956
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6025,967
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9045,533
ByrdAntarctica 11,5427,172
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9115,537
BarilocheArgentina 9,7226,041
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4495,250
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9399,283
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7727,937
BrestBelarus 5,1253,185
BrusselsBelgium 4,8042,986
Belize CityBelize 10,4666,504
BeninBenin 696432
BohiconBenin 716445
BermudaBermuda 7,9754,956
BageBrazil 7,9384,933
BambuiBrazil 6,7124,171
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5534,072
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5613,456
BarcelosBrazil 7,9804,959
BarraBrazil 6,0913,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1463,819
BarreirasBrazil 6,3173,925
BelémBrazil 6,4033,979
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5114,046
BelterraBrazil 7,1354,434
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1263,807
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4994,660
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1933,849
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7444,191
BrevesBrazil 6,6284,119
BurgasBulgaria 4,2882,665
BurundiBurundi 2,6131,624
BatouriCameroon 740460
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5935,340
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0357,479
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Banff, AbCanada 11,5727,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2035,719
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5864,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4617,122
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3176,411
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0665,634
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6426,613
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7996,711
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4685,262
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7984,224
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9167,404
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2696,381
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,164724
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,590988
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8786,138
BeijingChina 10,9366,796
BarranquillaColombia 9,1215,668
Benito SalasColombia 9,2845,769
BogotáColombia 9,1335,676
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6682,901
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9601,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6271,011
BaniDominican Republic 8,5695,325
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6505,375
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
BahariyaEgypt 3,1331,947
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3472,080
BiarritzFrance 4,0932,543
BordeauxFrance 4,2202,622
BrestFrance 4,6882,913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,66510,977
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,66610,978
BitamGabon 708440
BanjulGambia 2,8161,750
BerlinGermany 4,9933,103
BrockenGermany 4,9043,047
BokeGuinea 2,5861,607
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6811,666
BudapestHungary 4,5322,816
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5282,814
BangaloreIndia 7,5554,695
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2244,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3915,215
BikanerIndia 7,1324,432
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0507,488
BabolsarIran 5,4943,414
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4743,401
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2773,279
Bandar LengehIran 5,3053,297
BirjandIran 5,9033,668
BushehrIran 5,0093,113
BaghdadIraq 4,6352,880
BasraIraq 4,8022,984
BelmulletIreland 5,4293,374
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2563,266
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8032,363
BergamoItaly 4,2202,622
BolognaItaly 4,1002,548
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3152,681
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6172,248
BrindisiItaly 3,7792,348
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,247775
BouakeIvory Coast 1,498931
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6034,724
BeirutLebanon 4,0062,489
BenghaziLibya 2,9671,844
BirzaiLithuania 5,5733,463
BitolaMacedonia 3,9162,433
BlantyreMalawi 3,9062,427
BvumbweMalawi 3,9312,443
BintuluMalaysia 11,5537,179
BamakoMali 1,8911,175
Bko-SMali 1,8811,169
BougounMali 1,8051,121
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8901,796
BaitagMongolia 8,8455,496
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0565,628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9056,155
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4876,517
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4486,492
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5535,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3696,443
BulganMongolia 9,7266,044
BhamawMyanmar 9,5215,916
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,17010,048
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0776,262
BilmaNiger 1,307812
Birni N’KonniNiger 764475
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4574,634
BergenNorway 5,8623,643
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8613,642
BjornoyaNorway 7,4574,634
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6344,123
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4263,993
BadinPakistan 6,6614,139
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1484,442
BalakotPakistan 7,2184,486
BarkhanPakistan 6,8094,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6656,006
BascoPhilippines 12,0987,518
BialystokPoland 5,2163,241
BejaPortugal 3,7492,330
BragancaPortugal 4,0752,532
BistritaRomania 4,6382,882
BucharestRomania 4,4272,751
BajkitRussia 9,1375,678
BarabinskRussia 8,0304,990
BarnaulRussia 8,3255,173
BerezovoRussia 7,6544,756
BiserRussia 7,0684,392
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3107,028
BogdarinRussia 10,2636,378
BogucanyRussia 9,2135,725
BomnakRussia 11,1566,932
BorRussia 8,8025,470
BorzjaRussia 10,5906,581
BratskRussia 9,4915,898
BelgradeSerbia 4,2802,659
BoSierra Leone 2,2361,390
BontheSierra Leone 2,3181,440
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5692,839
BerberaSomalia 4,0172,496
BusanSouth Korea 12,1777,567
BadajozSpain 3,7902,355
BarcelonaSpain 3,7862,353
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0302,504
BabanusaSudan 2,1521,337
BaselSwitzerland 4,4282,752
BernSwitzerland 4,3582,708
BangkokThailand 10,0216,227
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0236,228
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8036,092
BizerteTunisia 3,2852,041
BalikesirTurkey 4,0372,509
BursaTurkey 4,1452,575
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3173,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4413,381
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3803,343
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3813,344
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0643,147
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8813,033
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8573,018
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7307,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2677,001
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0535,626
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1606,935
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1616,936
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3056,404
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4896,518
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9796,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4515,873
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5695,325
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2926,395
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8027,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3517,675
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6555,378
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5617,184
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7527,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7356,049
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4077,088
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9805,580
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0186,225
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5687,810
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8146,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3965,839
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5185,914
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1337,539
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9006,152
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7445,434
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0597,494
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1626,315
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8545,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5735,327
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9876,206
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8906,146
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2816,389
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9876,827
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7465,435
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3926,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5815,953
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1355,676
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0666,255
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9636,813
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3486,430
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2006,960
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3637,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3615,817
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5735,949
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2005,717
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5746,571
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4505,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2496,369
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7475,436
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2527,613
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7594,200
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0314,990
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5365,305
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7882,354
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8002,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -