Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0913,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4202,747
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3143,302
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1313,810
ZhengzhouChina 10,8756,758
ZhijiangChina 10,6976,647
ZagrebCroatia 4,2942,669
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4192,746
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5622,213
ZahedanIran 5,9623,705
ZanjanIran 5,1603,206
ZacatecasMexico 11,7947,329
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4706,506
ZinderNiger 675419
ZhobPakistan 6,8104,232
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4677,747
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4687,748
ZamoscPoland 4,9663,086
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9563,080
ZigalovoRussia 9,7276,045
ZiganskRussia 10,2676,380
ZyryankaRussia 11,2897,015
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8882,416
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4082,739
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7402,324
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3952,731
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1083,174
ZitomirUkraine 5,0833,158
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0883,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1703,213
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1587,555
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3206,413
ZambeziZambia 2,8611,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -