Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8806,140
UaupesBrazil 8,4215,233
UbatubaBrazil 6,7754,210
UberabaBrazil 6,8914,282
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7236,663
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5385,306
UpernavikGreenland 8,3725,202
UummannaqGreenland 8,1485,063
UdineItaly 4,2862,664
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4752,160
UenoJapan 12,7707,935
UnzendakeJapan 12,3927,701
UrakawaJapan 12,7847,944
UshibukaJapan 12,3977,704
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9508,047
UwajimaJapan 12,5607,805
UkmergeLithuania 5,4773,403
UtenaLithuania 5,5223,432
UlaangomMongolia 8,8895,524
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9856,205
UlgiiMongolia 8,7335,427
UliastaiMongolia 9,2475,746
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8635,507
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2756,385
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2117,588
UfaRussia 6,6854,154
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7795,456
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9486,182
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1947,577
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0046,216
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2464,503
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5177,778
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0986,896
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4287,101
Umm BeninSudan 2,8411,765
UmeňSweden 6,3083,920
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4546,496
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2016,339
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9126,160
UrfaTurkey 4,4702,778
UsakTurkey 4,0262,502
Uman’Ukraine 4,9953,104
UzgorodUkraine 4,7272,938
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3085,784
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5725,948
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6485,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -