Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0174,360
FarahAfghanistan 6,1583,827
FormosaArgentina 8,1245,049
ForrestAustralia 13,2638,242
FrancistownBotswana 3,8282,379
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7222,934
FloraniaBrazil 5,2603,269
FlorestaBrazil 5,5263,434
FlorianoBrazil 5,9393,691
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2834,526
FormosaBrazil 6,6744,147
FortalezaBrazil 5,3833,345
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7564,819
FrancaBrazil 6,8754,272
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5776,573
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8976,771
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0186,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4357,106
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4417,110
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1706,941
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8686,754
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1626,936
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2485,125
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2365,118
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6035,346
FayaChad 1,6211,007
FamagustaCyprus 3,9972,484
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3043,296
FarafraEgypt 2,9701,846
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,182734
FichtelbergGermany 4,7652,961
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7132,929
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8922,418
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6354,745
FaranahGuinea 2,1341,326
FalconaraItaly 4,0182,497
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0202,498
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8142,370
FonniItaly 3,6012,238
FrontoneItaly 4,0002,486
FrosinoneItaly 3,8002,361
FukauraJapan 12,6967,889
FukueJapan 12,2727,626
FukuiJapan 12,7037,894
FukuokaJapan 12,3617,682
FukushimaJapan 12,9188,028
FukuyamaJapan 12,5557,802
FushikiJapan 12,7247,907
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4764,646
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3143,302
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5293,436
FunchalMadeira 3,8132,370
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6054,726
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2262,005
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9813,716
FaroPortugal 3,6582,273
FerganaRussia 7,1954,471
FreetownSierra Leone 2,3941,488
FalunSweden 5,9103,673
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9613,083
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8873,037
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7147,279
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7646,689
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3986,461
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5236,539
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5005,282
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2946,397
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7566,684
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2925,774
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6305,984
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5705,947
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0197,469
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1477,548
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6075,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3817,072
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2937,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6505,996
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6636,626
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7556,062
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9686,816
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6065,348
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7866,081
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5796,574
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3225,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0895,648
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7057,895
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -