Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8474,255
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4754,023
KhostAfghanistan 6,8904,282
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8684,268
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6395,990
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3622,711
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2393,256
KandiBenin 721448
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4255,857
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4275,858
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2636,377
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0225,606
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0926,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5135,290
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8175,479
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5424,687
KashiChina 7,5324,680
KunmingChina 10,0596,251
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,550963
KhargaEgypt 3,0541,898
KosseirEgypt 3,4032,115
KajaaniFinland 6,4684,019
KuopioFinland 6,3263,931
KuusamoFinland 6,6684,143
KarlsruheGermany 4,5892,851
KasselGermany 4,8453,011
KonstanzGermany 4,4422,760
KumasiGhana 1,124698
KalamataGreece 3,5352,197
KerkiraGreece 3,7222,313
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4982,174
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9234,924
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2954,533
KankanGuinea 1,9801,230
KindiaGuinea 2,3651,469
KissidougouGuinea 2,0551,277
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,43310,211
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2657,000
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2657,000
KeszthelyHungary 4,4172,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5824,090
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6365,366
KotaIndia 7,3644,576
KozhikodeIndia 7,3714,581
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8858,007
KermanIran 5,6183,491
KermanshahIran 4,9313,064
Khoram AbadIran 4,9783,094
KilkennyIreland 5,1923,226
KingstonJamaica 9,2515,749
KagoshimaJapan 12,4727,750
KanazawaJapan 12,7047,895
KaruizawaJapan 12,8647,994
KatsuuraJapan 13,0708,122
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9318,035
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5797,817
KobeJapan 12,7007,892
KochiJapan 12,6257,845
KofuJapan 12,9058,019
KumagayaJapan 12,9388,040
KumamotoJapan 12,4267,722
KumejimaJapan 12,3607,681
KureJapan 12,5097,773
KushiroJapan 12,8287,972
KutchanJapan 12,6037,832
KyotoJapan 12,7237,906
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1795,083
KitaleKenya 3,0271,881
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7602,958
KufraLibya 2,4141,500
KaunasLithuania 5,4163,366
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4513,387
KybartaiLithuania 5,3673,335
KarongaMalawi 3,4272,130
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3266,417
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8347,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2936,396
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4276,479
KuantanMalaysia 10,4666,504
KuchingMalaysia 11,2847,012
KayesMali 2,3011,430
KeniebaMali 2,2351,389
KidalMali 1,421883
KitaMali 2,0551,277
KoutiaMali 1,6171,005
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,07210,608
KisinevMoldova 4,7812,971
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8386,735
KhatgalMongolia 9,4595,878
KhovdMongolia 8,8525,501
KhujirtMongolia 9,7006,028
KhutagMongolia 9,6556,000
KenitraMorocco 3,3362,073
KalewaMyanmar 9,2405,742
KathaMyanmar 9,4355,863
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8656,130
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2035,719
KengtungMyanmar 9,8076,094
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3505,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,9482,453
KathmanduNepal 8,3165,168
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,04410,591
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40010,191
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0809,992
KarioiNew Zealand 16,25510,101
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43510,213
KopuaNew Zealand 16,21910,078
KanoNigeria 480298
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0407,482
KarasjokNorway 6,9734,333
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0453,756
KristiansandNorway 5,6083,485
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1593,827
KhasabOman 5,4353,378
KarachiPakistan 6,4704,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4874,031
KhanpurPakistan 6,8854,278
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4804,027
KororPalau 13,7938,571
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7372,944
KlodzkoPoland 4,8072,987
KoszalinPoland 5,2123,239
KrakowPoland 4,8242,997
KalakanRussia 10,4346,484
KaliningradRussia 5,3343,315
KamenskoeRussia 11,9757,441
KandalaksaRussia 6,8494,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2344,496
KazanRussia 6,4163,987
KemRussia 6,6824,152
KerchRussia 4,9703,089
KhabarovskRussia 11,8857,385
KirenskRussia 9,8406,115
KirovRussia 6,6464,130
KljuciRussia 12,4547,739
KolpasevRussia 8,3695,201
KorfRussia 12,1907,575
KostromaRussia 6,2123,860
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1446,303
KotlasRussia 6,7244,178
KrasnodarRussia 5,0873,161
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7664,204
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9054,291
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9445,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4805,269
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3113,922
KurganRussia 7,2624,513
KurskRussia 5,5083,423
KyraRussia 10,3066,404
KigaliRwanda 2,6271,633
KoldaSenegal 2,6331,636
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2171,378
KosiceSlovakia 4,7102,927
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4212,747
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9207,407
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9074,913
KadugliSudan 2,3521,461
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7921,735
KassalaSudan 3,1511,958
KhartoumSudan 2,7551,712
KostiSudan 2,7061,681
KalmarSweden 5,4823,407
KaresuandoSweden 6,8274,243
KarlstadSweden 5,7643,582
KristianstadSweden 5,3933,352
KamishliSyria 4,6362,881
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9076,156
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3016,401
Khon KaenThailand 10,2146,347
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0566,249
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1646,316
KairouanTunisia 3,1101,933
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3812,723
KarsTurkey 4,9993,107
KastamonuTurkey 4,4922,792
KayseriTurkey 4,3762,719
KonyaTurkey 4,1382,572
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
KinlossUk 5,6473,509
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3483,323
KievUkraine 5,1633,209
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1303,188
KirovogradUkraine 5,0503,138
KlepininoUkraine 4,8813,033
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1143,178
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0583,143
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0493,137
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7666,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6617,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5886,580
Keene, NhUsa 8,6535,377
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6566,000
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3527,054
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6806,015
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2797,009
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5127,775
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9616,811
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2015,718
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5217,781
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7316,047
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5347,789
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6877,263
KabompoZambia 2,9361,824
KabweZambia 3,3042,053
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3032,052
KafirondaZambia 3,1301,945
KaomaZambia 3,0811,915
KasamaZambia 3,2011,989
KasempaZambia 3,0411,890
KawambwaZambia 2,9971,862
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5832,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -