Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5904,095
ShkoderAlbania 3,9712,468
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2462,017
SaltaArgentina 8,7835,458
San AntonioArgentina 9,2195,729
San LuisArgentina 9,0985,654
San RafaelArgentina 9,3185,790
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0155,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7505,437
SarmientoArgentina 9,6766,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2079,450
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2149,454
SalzburgAustria 4,4752,781
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3553,328
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3913,350
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2913,288
SaveBenin 669416
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3655,198
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1312,567
SalvadorBrazil 5,6863,533
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8364,869
SantaremBrazil 7,1044,414
SantosBrazil 6,9134,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9794,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8984,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4293,373
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4364,621
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9044,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7104,169
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9703,710
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0643,768
São PauloBrazil 6,9224,301
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9254,303
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7555,440
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7603,579
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6773,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5224,053
SobralBrazil 5,5703,461
SoureBrazil 6,3983,976
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2293,871
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9664,950
SurubimBrazil 5,2023,232
SadovoBulgaria 4,1502,579
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0312,505
SofiaBulgaria 4,1462,576
SiemreapCambodia 10,3796,449
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7004,785
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3747,068
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1815,084
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2767,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1975,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1845,085
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9866,827
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6165,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3685,200
Scott, SkCanada 11,1066,902
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2675,137
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9864,962
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0876,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1496,307
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0836,266
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2857,013
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0374,994
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1366,920
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1446,925
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7454,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4732,158
SalCape Verde 3,5592,212
SantiagoChile 9,4975,901
SewellChile 9,4825,892
ShanghaiChina 11,6857,261
ShantouChina 11,4857,137
ShenyangChina 11,4397,108
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8486,119
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0595,629
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1446,303
SibenikCroatia 4,0672,527
SplitCroatia 4,0522,518
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3163,304
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3763,341
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5585,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4595,257
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4645,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5685,324
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4565,255
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5295,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6215,357
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6565,379
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3935,215
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4855,273
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5995,343
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6665,385
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5205,295
San GabrielEcuador 9,5975,963
SalloumEgypt 3,1591,963
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9731,848
SohagEgypt 3,2192,000
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5472,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6316,606
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1115,662
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7694,207
StrasbourgFrance 4,5392,821
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6844,153
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9104,294
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0563,142
SchleswigGermany 5,2043,234
StuttgartGermany 4,5632,836
SamosGreece 3,8122,369
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8222,375
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4702,156
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9214,922
SiguiriGuinea 1,9831,232
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5676,566
SzegedHungary 4,4232,749
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4632,773
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8264,242
SagarIndia 7,6534,756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3494,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6669,114
SemnanIran 5,5053,421
ShahroudIran 5,6693,523
ShirazIran 5,1933,227
ShannonIreland 5,2453,259
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0112,493
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8482,391
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6982,298
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0452,514
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6682,279
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6002,237
SigonellaItaly 3,3622,089
SassandraIvory Coast 1,6451,022
SagaJapan 12,3707,687
SaigoJapan 12,4707,749
SakaiJapan 12,4967,765
SakataJapan 12,8017,954
SapporoJapan 12,6297,848
SaseboJapan 12,3277,660
SendaiJapan 12,9178,027
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6247,845
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3897,699
ShinjoJapan 12,8447,981
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8117,961
ShirakawaJapan 12,9398,041
ShizuokaJapan 12,9348,037
SumotoJapan 12,6947,888
SuttsuJapan 12,5757,814
SuwaJapan 12,8487,984
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2386,362
SavannakhetLaos 10,4086,468
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5163,428
SiluteLithuania 5,4173,366
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0192,498
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2043,234
SalimaMalawi 3,7382,323
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0547,491
SibuMalaysia 11,4367,106
SanMali 1,588987
SegouMali 1,7241,071
SikassoMali 1,6101,000
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2293,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2126,967
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8116,097
SainshandMongolia 10,3006,401
SafiMorocco 3,2892,044
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1011,927
SittweMyanmar 9,1265,671
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22710,083
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6933,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8514,879
SaiqOman 5,5043,420
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0443,134
SurOman 5,6803,530
SialkotPakistan 7,3014,537
SibbiPakistan 6,6294,119
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0364,994
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5665,944
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7687,934
SandomierzPoland 4,9303,064
SniezkaPoland 4,8283,000
SuwalkiPoland 5,3183,305
SzczecinPoland 5,1073,174
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7032,301
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7042,923
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1115,041
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0383,752
Satu MareRomania 4,6572,894
SibiuRomania 4,4872,788
SulinaRomania 4,6352,880
SadrinskRussia 7,1904,468
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0883,783
SalekhardRussia 7,8534,880
SaratovRussia 5,9543,700
SejmcanRussia 11,5827,197
SelagoncyRussia 9,9136,160
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9468,045
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9116,780
SmolenskRussia 5,6313,499
SociRussia 5,0093,113
SortovalaRussia 6,2723,898
SuntarRussia 10,2156,348
SurgutRussia 7,9354,931
SverdlovskRussia 7,0654,390
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9164,298
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8094,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 842523
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3913,350
SingaporeSingapore 10,5876,579
SliacSlovakia 4,6582,894
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8957,392
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5777,194
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9472,453
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0882,540
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1542,581
SevilleSpain 3,6072,241
SennarSudan 2,8141,749
ShambatSudan 2,7551,712
ShendiSudan 2,8801,790
StenseleSweden 6,4103,983
StockholmSweden 5,7963,602
StorlienSweden 6,1863,844
SundsvallSweden 6,1353,813
SantisSwitzerland 4,3952,731
SongeaTanzania 3,6272,254
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3436,428
SongkhlaThailand 10,1276,293
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9656,192
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9396,176
SurinThailand 10,3166,410
Sansanne-MangoTogo 933580
SokodeTogo 824512
SfaxTunisia 3,0091,870
SousseTunisia 3,1301,945
SamsunTurkey 4,6272,875
SiirtTurkey 4,7452,949
SivasTurkey 4,5502,827
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8913,039
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7563,577
SarataUkraine 4,7132,928
SarnyUkraine 5,1193,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7942,979
SumyUkraine 5,3643,333
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3423,320
SaltoUruguay 8,2875,150
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7337,913
Safford, AzUsa 12,1087,524
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6575,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6576,001
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2346,360
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3986,461
Salem, InUsa 9,8566,125
Salem, OrUsa 12,4257,721
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9017,396
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3297,040
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1986,958
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7257,907
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8537,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1115,040
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9078,020
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2416,364
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8868,007
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8707,997
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5645,943
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6085,970
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5265,920
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1496,928
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2146,968
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8566,125
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2037,583
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2117,588
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7716,693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0897,512
Selma, AlUsa 10,0706,257
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7355,428
Seymour, InUsa 9,8566,125
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7866,081
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3437,049
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6916,643
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6316,606
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6226,600
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8366,112
Southport, NcUsa 9,2105,723
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1896,332
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4275,858
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4766,510
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9077,399
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1896,331
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5296,543
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8007,954
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3606,438
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2336,359
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9366,174
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8195,480
State College, PaUsa 9,1445,682
State University, MsUsa 10,2356,360
State University, NmUsa 11,8887,387
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2695,760
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5227,160
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3416,426
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7537,925
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6735,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4205,854
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1647,559
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6426,613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9885,585
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7784,212
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9055,534
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3535,191
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7004,785
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9921,860
SocotraYemen 4,9873,099
SenangaZambia 3,1071,931
SerenjeZambia 3,3422,077
SeshekeZambia 3,2942,047
SolweziZambia 2,9661,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -