Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2133,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6731,661
HuamboAngola 2,4181,503
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4298,967
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4148,957
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0533,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8447,360
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9914,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9914,965
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9274,926
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9976,834
Hope, BcCanada 12,0357,479
HaikouChina 10,9226,787
HailarChina 10,8496,741
HamiChina 9,0165,603
HetanChina 7,8434,874
HavanaCuba 9,7676,070
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4525,252
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7075,411
HelwanEgypt 3,4232,127
HurguadaEgypt 3,4202,125
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1653,831
HelsinkiFinland 5,9843,719
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0063,732
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
HamburgGermany 5,1063,173
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1063,173
HannoverGermany 4,9753,092
HelgolandGermany 5,1653,210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4622,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5072,179
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0344,993
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,47310,237
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,46010,228
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5634,078
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6294,741
HaifaIsrael 3,9002,424
HaboroJapan 12,5647,807
HachijojimaJapan 13,1518,172
HachinoheJapan 12,8127,962
HagiJapan 12,4067,709
HakodateJapan 12,6757,876
HamadaJapan 12,4367,728
HamamatsuJapan 12,8938,012
HikoneJapan 12,7497,922
HimejiJapan 12,6487,860
HiradoJapan 12,3027,645
HirooJapan 12,8097,960
HiroshimaJapan 12,4947,764
HitaJapan 12,4217,718
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4587,742
HunLibya 2,5021,555
HomboriMali 1,397868
HomalinMyanmar 9,2845,769
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6696,008
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7089,761
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
HororataNew Zealand 15,7199,768
HyderabadPakistan 6,6214,114
HuanucoPeru 9,5835,955
HelPoland 5,2923,288
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8887,388
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7064,789
HatangaRussia 9,3255,795
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6084,728
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0631,903
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1262,564
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5552,831
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,86910,483
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7727,315
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8067,336
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0064,975
HalaibSudan 3,4122,120
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0641,904
HudeibaSudan 2,9601,839
HaparandaSweden 6,5714,083
HarnosandSweden 6,1513,822
HamaSyria 4,1882,602
HassakahSyria 4,5662,838
Hua HinThailand 9,9746,198
HakkariTurkey 4,8543,016
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1783,217
HersonUkraine 4,8933,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9463,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0586,871
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6555,378
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0635,632
Hart, MiUsa 9,7716,072
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7095,412
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6936,645
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7366,050
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1236,912
Hays, KsUsa 10,9506,804
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8267,970
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8356,733
Helena, MtUsa 11,6057,212
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1415,680
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1935,712
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5645,943
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6427,234
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2876,392
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9766,199
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7486,679
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9065,535
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7236,042
Holly, CoUsa 11,2326,980
Homer, AkUsa 12,3187,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9706,195
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0236,228
Horton, KsUsa 10,6426,613
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1236,912
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3515,811
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6616,004
Houma, LaUsa 10,4676,504
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8956,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5695,946
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0006,214
Huron, SdUsa 10,7106,655
HanoiVietnam 10,4526,495
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7266,665
HarareZimbabwe 3,7802,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -