Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7982,360
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9505,562
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7555,441
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0255,608
ViennaAustria 4,5652,837
VitebskBelarus 5,6223,494
VassourasBrazil 6,5964,099
VicosaBrazil 6,4444,004
VitoriaBrazil 6,1863,844
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0023,730
VarnaBulgaria 4,3752,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0965,652
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1447,546
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2396,984
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1746,944
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1967,578
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2337,602
ValdiviaChile 9,8626,128
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7626,066
VallenarChile 9,3455,807
ValparaisoChile 9,5215,917
VanguardiaColombia 9,0825,644
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8065,472
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5123,425
VestervigDenmark 5,4533,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5175,292
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6735,389
VilsandiEstonia 5,7463,570
VaasaFinland 6,2433,879
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6054,104
VeravalIndia 6,7824,214
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1405,058
ValentiaIreland 5,2063,235
VeniceItaly 4,2162,620
VeronaItaly 4,1932,606
VicenzaItaly 4,2162,620
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8362,384
ViterboItaly 3,8742,408
VolterraItaly 3,9722,469
VientianeLaos 10,1666,317
VarenaLithuania 5,3673,335
VilniusLithuania 5,4193,368
VeracruzMexico 11,2446,987
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8813,033
VaernesNorway 6,1993,852
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0203,741
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1464,441
VillarricaParaguay 7,9384,933
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4982,795
VanavaraRussia 9,4675,883
VasileviciRussia 5,3173,304
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7403,567
VerhojanskRussia 10,5936,583
ViljujskRussia 10,3326,420
VitimRussia 10,0486,244
Vize IslandRussia 8,7335,427
VladivostokRussia 11,9897,450
VolgogradRussia 5,6633,519
VologdaRussia 6,3183,926
VoronezRussia 5,6323,500
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2466,988
VytegraRussia 6,3593,951
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3833,345
ValenciaSpain 3,6432,264
ValladolidSpain 3,9922,481
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1902,604
VisbySweden 5,6173,490
VanTurkey 4,8803,033
ValleyUk 5,1973,230
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9813,095
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7797,941
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0517,489
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3557,677
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6626,625
Vevay, InUsa 9,7806,078
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4226,476
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -