Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurdi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8411,144
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0451,892
DavisAntarctica 9,9966,211
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9598,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6948,510
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0096,220
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0769,369
DhakaBangladesh 8,8495,499
D’UccleBelgium 4,8042,986
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4073,982
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5764,708
DouradosBrazil 7,6584,759
DoualaCameroon 436271
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6614,761
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6056,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7777,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6214,736
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7025,408
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1496,307
DuianChina 9,4615,879
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9942,482
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8162,371
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7025,408
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6935,402
DabaaEgypt 3,3152,060
DakhlaEgypt 2,9321,822
DijonFrance 4,4082,739
DresdenGermany 4,8503,014
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8474,876
DebrecenHungary 4,5902,852
DalatangiIceland 6,6254,117
DaltonganjIndia 8,1945,092
DarbhangaIndia 8,3725,203
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2575,752
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2675,758
DumkaIndia 8,5165,292
DwarkaIndia 6,6594,138
DezfulIran 4,9333,066
DublinIreland 5,2533,265
DecimomannuItaly 3,5152,185
DobbiacoItaly 4,3502,703
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,465910
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9032,425
DagorettiKenya 3,2882,043
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5913,475
DedzaMalawi 3,7512,331
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8856,143
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4756,510
DaweiMyanmar 9,7656,068
De BiltNetherlands 4,9433,072
De KooyNetherlands 5,0373,130
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0413,133
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,19810,066
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7329,776
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4229,584
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7513,574
DalbandinPakistan 6,2833,904
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9534,321
DirPakistan 7,0974,410
DroshPakistan 7,0974,410
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0607,494
DohaQatar 4,9553,079
DorohoiRomania 4,7802,970
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6175,355
DudinkaRussia 8,7215,419
DzardzanRussia 10,1936,334
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8533,015
DakarSenegal 2,9411,828
DaruSierra Leone 2,1351,327
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8283,000
DamazinSudan 2,8671,782
DongolaSudan 2,6881,670
DamascusSyria 4,0512,517
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0522,518
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4452,762
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8984,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7682,342
DjerbaTunisia 2,8841,792
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6212,872
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5823,469
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2933,289
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1763,217
DonetskUkraine 5,2613,269
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3223,307
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7506,059
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2645,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9536,806
Danville, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3775,827
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9447,422
David City, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6826,016
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0147,466
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9946,210
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5037,770
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0916,270
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Delphine, InUsa 9,9056,155
Denton, MdUsa 8,9965,590
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3987,083
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4376,486
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0707,500
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4566,497
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5835,955
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0296,232
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7587,307
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Dover, DeUsa 8,9965,590
Dover, TnUsa 10,0856,267
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0826,886
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1786,324
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1856,329
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Durham, NhUsa 8,5725,327
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1481,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -